Updates
Research Methodology Workshop (Every Saturday). View More Next Common Entrance Test for Doctoral Course is scheduled on 24th November 2019 at University Campus in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan and Shriniwas Bagarka College, J.B. Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai 400059. View More

Ph.D Awardees

Academics/ Ph.D Awardees

List of PHD Awardees of Shri JJT University

Sr.No Registration Number Name Year of Convocation Subject
1 15712484 Pawar Rohidas Bhikanrao 2016 Commerce
2 15712485 Nikam Ashok Pandurang 2016 Commerce
3 61009235 Ramesh Kumar Sehrawat 2016 Economics
4 16111445 Chougale Maruti Bhiva 2016 Economics
5 10711347 Kambale Manasi Manojkumar 2016 Economics
6 15412234 Thube Baban Gangadhar 2016 Commerce
7 10711035 Pooja 2016 Economics
8 15712384 Nabade Rajendra Pandurang 2016 Economics
9 15712434 Deshmukh Sachin Sitaram 2016 Economics
10 15712462 Naikwade Abhijit Chandramohan 2016 Economics
11 20113049 Shamik Baranwal 2016 Management
12 20113050 Suresh Kumar 2016 Management
13 20113051 Pai Sanjay Pandurang 2016 Management
14 15112138 Tanaya Ranjan Panda 2016 Management
15 141012334 Amar Anil Chivate 2016 Commerce
16 10711531 Rajesh Umedgar Aparnath 2016 Management
17 161011125 Biswanath Chatterjee 2016 Management
18 10711052 Sachi Parmar 2016 Management
19 15712320 Hamdani Rizwana Masood Javeed 2016 Economics
20 4410145 Deepak Madhukar Pathare 2016 Management
21 16111535 Sham Ramchandra Patil 2016 Management
22 15712114 Agarkar Shrikant Bhaskarbhai 2016 Management
23 20113248 Alpha Lokhande 2016 Management
24 15112112 Ravindran Kanningat 2016 Management
25 141012406 Chatur Swapnil Sharad 2016 Management
26 21413009 Deepika Mudgal 2016 Management
27 21413020 Vemparala Sita Rama Sastry 2016 Management
28 15412028 Arun Kumar 2016 Commerce
29 20113234 Naresh Shrikant Shah 2016 Management
30 20113261 D"Souza Allan Philip 2016 Commerce
31 19114028 Vipul Saxena 2016 Management
32 18710639 Deepak Bhattacharya 2016 Management
33 141012235 Kritika Singh 2016 Management
34 20113140 Prakash G.Valecha 2016 Management
35 10110287 Farhat Mohsin 2016 Management
36 20113255 Poonam Sachin Biyani 2016 Commerce
37 18710646 Naik Alka Bharat 2016 Economics
38 10711384 Hashmi Sadaf Haseen 2016 Commerce
39 141012253 Suman Meena 2016 Economics
40 21413050 Pandit Sangeeta Sanjeev 2016 Commerce
41 15112127 Irfan Mumtaz K.S. 2016 Management
42 15712456 Machchhindra Thite 2016 Commerce
43 141012182 Swati Pranay Athvankar 2016 Commerce
44 20113034 Jalpa Nirav Thakker 2016 Management
45 20113037 Avadhut Chandrakant Sukhtankar 2016 Management
46 18710624 Ranjith P.V. 2016 Management
47 10711443 Mukesh Upadhye 2016 Management
48 161011185 Thakur Mazhar 2016 Management
49 10711523 Jangale Geetanjali Suhas 2016 Commerce
50 20113153 Patil Prasad Dnyandev 2016 Management
51 18710727 Madhumita Patil 2016 Management
52 20113180 Sunil Dhiliwal 2016 Management
53 21713052 Kavita Manoj Shetty 2016 Management
54 141012019 Poonam 2016 Management
55 201013013 Baldev Singh 2016 Management
56 161011353 Jadhawrao Madhavi Sugaraj 2016 Commerce
57 161011250 Bhagat Balasaheb Annasaheb 2016 Economics
58 15913044 Monika Yadav 2016 Economics
59 20113188 Poonam Shaha 2016 Commerce
60 15913015 Chander Prakash 2016 Management
61 15913019 Gyanender Kumar Dixit 2016 Management
62 20113143 Sengupta Mita 2016 Management
63 10110074 Arpna Agarwal 2016 Commerce
64 21713051 Sharma Rahul 2016 Management
65 91010316 Prajapati Ketankumar 2016 Management
66 20113019 Manoj Garg 2016 Management
67 20113295 Parampreet Singh 2016 Management
68 20114346 Aniruddha Das 2016 Management
69 21713062 Ruchita Shandilya 2016 Management
70 201013071 Prachi Padmakar Desai 2016 Commerce
71 9314031 Caroline David 2016 Economics
72 18710526 Pinkey Nanak Bhardwaj 2016 Management
73 161011293 Thakur Jitendra Krishanchandra 2016 Management
74 61009229 Rajkumar S Adukia 2016 Management
75 10711291 Patil Shivanand Bharat 2016 Physical Education
76 161011302 Usman Ganni Jainoddin 2016 Physical Education
77 15712053 Abhijit Hemant Ingole 2016 Physical Education
78 15712230 More Rahul Kishanrao 2016 Physical Education
79 161011156 Vandana Singh 2016 Physical Education
80 15712486 Dudhatra Jasmin 2016 Education
81 141012098 Desai Rinku Manish 2016 Education
82 15712298 Ganesh Ram Sharma 2016 Education
83 141012097 Jain Abha Yadukumar 2016 Education
84 10711383 Doijad Usha Mahadev 2016 Education
85 20114020 Nitin Narayanrao Jangitwar 2016 Physical Education
86 20114413 Gouhar Parveen 2016 Physical Education
87 10711143 Ramkrishan 2016 Physical Education
88 15412325 Farooqui Moinoddin 2016 Physical Education
89 15712146 Andrews Wilson Solomon 2016 Physical Education
90 141012011 Neetu Kulhari 2016 Education
91 141012214 Prem Kanwar Charan 2016 Education
92 141012349 Aruna 2016 Education
93 20114022 Ravijeet Onkarrao Gawande 2016 Physical Education
94 10711101 Khan Qutabunnisa 2016 Physical Education
95 20113035 Priyanka Gupta 2016 Education
96 20113218 Sadhana Jain 2016 Education
97 20114382 Shaktisinh N. Parmar 2016 Physical Education
98 15112018 Jully Ojha 2016 Physical Education
99 15712063 Rajshree 2016 Physical Education
100 15712145 Gaikwad Sanjay Babasaheb 2016 Physical Education
101 141012227 Hoskeri Arundhati Govind 2016 Education
102 21413091 Titto Cherian 2016 Physical Education
103 21413092 Sreekanth V.A. 2016 Physical Education
104 20114007 Vinod V.Kapile 2016 Physical Education
105 141012317 Masiwal Champa Shivdutt Urmirla 2016 Education
106 15712116 Pawar Bharat Damodar 2016 Education
107 10711259 Bhosale Sachin Malojirao 2016 Physical Education
108 15112197 Kanta Deb 2016 Physical Education
109 15712327 Bedse Rajdhar Chaitram 2016 Physical Education
110 15712444 Nasir Talip Girase 2016 Education
111 15712270 Bipin Santosh Patil 2016 Physical Education
112 10110243 Mahesh Kumar Sharma 2016 Education
113 171113003 Kamal Kumar sharma 2016 Education
114 141012039 Manju Chaudhary 2016 Physical Education
115 20114326 Satyapal P. Prasad 2016 Physical Education
116 15712161 Vyas Prakashkumar Labhshankar 2016 Physical Education
117 15712162 Vyas Chetankumar Labhshankar 2016 Physical Education
118 21413003 Sunita Nehra 2016 Education
119 19114041 Shaikh Abdul latif Gani 2016 Physical Education
120 10711394 Gadade Anil Mahadev 2016 Physical Education
121 161011161 Mane Bhima Haribhau 2016 Physical Education
122 161011163 Toradmal Bapu Bhimrao 2016 Physical Education
123 18813020 Nikhil Kumar Rastogi 2016 Physical Education
124 9314049 Snigdha Sunil Kadam 2016 Education
125 141012015 Sonali Sharma 2016 Education
126 20113067 Pragnesh Kumar Baldevbhai Sathwara 2016 Education
127 61009238 Lagashetty Veerbhushan S. 2016 Education
128 61009302 Veer Pankaj Dattatreya 2016 Education
129 15712127 Dinesh Kumar Sharma 2016 Education
130 16111603 Santosh Krishnarao Wankhade 2016 Physical Education
131 15712115 Wagh Sanjay Bhaulal 2016 Education
132 15712076 Hari Singh 2016 Yoga
133 20113038 Tomina N.S. 2016 Education
134 10110003 Gagan Malik 2016 Education
135 15712356 Om Prakash 2016 ECE
136 18710654 Bhuptani Kirankumar Mansukhlal 2016 Mechanical Engineering
137 18710661 Deore Ekanath Raghunath 2016 Mechanical Engineering
138 91010043 Ratnesh Litoriya 2016 Computer Engineering
139 20113310 Ravi Prakash 2016 Computer Science & Engineering
140 15712212 Siddiqui Naushad Ather 2016 ECE
141 20114439 Jawale Madhuri Appasaheb 2016 Computer Science & Engineering
142 20114440 Pawar Anil Bhausaheb 2016 Computer Science & Engineering
143 10110200 Kanika Kaur 2016 ECE
144 15412102 Pallavi Shrivastava 2016 ECE
145 15412126 Ekta Manoj Upadhyay 2016 Computer Science & Engineering
146 18710669 Desai Girish Mohan 2016 Mechanical Engineering
147 16111399 Vivek Tyagi 2016 ECE
148 15712037 Patel Sumantkumar Popatlal 2016 Mechanical Engineering
149 18710761 Prashant Babarao Kumbharkar 2016 Computer Engineering
150 20114465 Shinde Santaji Krishna 2016 Computer Engineering
151 16111477 Kadam Deepak Bhimrao 2016 ECE
152 18710631 Sharmila Nilesh Rathod 2016 Computer Engineering
153 141012470 Ziaul Ain Usmani 2016 Computer Engineering
154 91010501 Balu Tukaram Salokhe 2016 ECE
155 20113097 S julian Savari Antony 2016 ECE
156 16111287 Parul Sureshkumar Arora 2016 ECE
157 20114477 Trivedi Rushit D. 2016 ECE
158 141012211 Anil Achyut Kunte 2016 Civil Engineering
159 16111526 Vandara Kinitaben Bharatbhai 2016 ECE
160 161011105 Rajesh S.L. 2016 Computer Engineering
161 18710563 Shaikh Ashfaq Amir 2016 Computer Engineering
162 161011319 Siddiqui Riazuddin 2016 Computer Science
163 141012017 Abhiruchi Nagpal 2016 ECE
164 161011245 Bhandari Gayatri Mahendra 2016 Computer Engineering
165 161011246 Lomte Archana Chandrakant 2016 Computer Engineering
166 18710818 Patil Pandurang Sonaba 2016 Geography
167 15712284 Rati Jangir 2016 Political Science
168 15112012 Vinita Kumari 2016 Political Science
169 15112174 Kavita Dnyaneshwar Kaware 2016 Social work
170 141012245 Godalka Anita 2016 Sociology
171 15712454 Pandharpatte Vijaykumar Bhanudas 2016 Sociology
172 10711475 Kadam Vasant Maruti 2016 Sociology
173 141012212 Bhalmode Babasaheb Saluji 2016 Political Science
174 15712001 Bhagirath Lal Meghwal 2016 Political Science
175 141012028 Jitendra Suresh Rathod 2016 Music
176 15712472 Digambar Sonawane Janardhan 2016 History
177 15712033 Dalip Kumar 2016 History
178 15412070 Jyoti Singhal 2016 Political Science
179 15412353 Sandeep Mahaguji Bhowate 2016 Social Work
180 20113011 Nandini Agrawal 2016 Sociology
181 15712514 Goswami Rampuri Devpuri 2016 Psychology
182 20114280 Avinash Kumar 2016 Fine Arts
183 15712453 Khadke Dnyaneshwar Sukhdeo 2016 Political Science
184 15712446 Chavan Pramod Kondaji 2016 History
185 15412409 Bhadvankar Pandurang Laxman 2016 Psychology
186 15412340 Archana Manikrao Potey 2016 Sociology
187 15712011 Kurane Milind Babaso 2016 Psychology
188 20113120 Sulochana Jangounda Patil 2016 Philosophy
189 15712393 Godage Dattatraya Sitaram 2016 Political Science
190 141012023 Kapadi Vitthalrao Damodar 2016 Political Science
191 18710579 Tanu Sharma 2016 Psychology
192 15412287 Vijay Laxmanrao Kherde 2016 Fine Arts
193 161011142 Selma Fernades 2016 Psychology
194 18710328 Rahul Sharma 2016 Journalism & Mass Communication
195 15712243 Radha Choudhary 2016 English
196 141012013 Amit Sharma 2016 English
197 141012168 Vivek Harichandra Meshram 2016 English
198 15712045 Bhatt Usha Natvarlal 2016 English
199 15712277 Chavare Manisha Tanaji 2016 English
200 15412278 Rajani Leena Mulchand 2016 English
201 15412391 Nehere Kalpana Prabhakar 2016 English
202 15412051 Pawan Kumar 2016 English
203 20113138 Ajith Kumar D'souza 2016 English
204 161011391 Nakil Swati Shishupal 2016 Marathi
205 91010429 Suma C. N. 2016 English
206 10711396 Sheeba Khan Khokhar 2016 English
207 15412313 Tukaram Sarjerao Sawant 2016 English
208 141012029 Manoj Tikaram Jadhao 2016 English
209 10711547 Kolhe Pankaj G. 2016 English
210 15913032 Syed Imaduddin 2016 Urdu
211 20113152 Mahadik Jagannath Shivaji 2016 Marathi
212 141012209 Sheela Mishra 2016 Hindi
213 10711129 Ghotekar Somnath Jairam 2016 English
214 15712385 Thakare Ravindra Popatrao 2016 Marathi
215 15712227 Menon Trupti Shashi 2016 Hindi
216 15712397 Shinde Yogita 2016 Hindi
217 141012246 Vyas sagar Suresbhai 2016 English
218 141012151 Kumbhojkar Mousami Sachin 2016 Law
219 161011369 Hatle Dashrath Shridhar 2016 Law
220 15712288 Mrinalini Singh 2016 Law
221 15112278 Sheela Sangaraj Hosamani 2016 Law
222 21413098 Vijaymala 2016 Law
223 141012336 Sayyad Ismail Nasir 2016 Law
224 20113279 Sangu Amar Shankarrao 2016 Law
225 15412229 Jawale Sanghamitra Dhanraj 2016 Law
226 21413034 Yadav Priti Ramakant 2016 Law
227 20114404 Shetye Medha Sachindra 2016 Law
228 15712283 Perdeep Kumar 2016 Law
229 18813014 Manna lal Rajbhai Pandiya 2016 Law
230 20113068 Purna Rajendra Kumbhar 2016 Law
231 91010419 Ravi Wanare 2016 Pharmacy
232 10711229 Vyasa Bhargava Mayurbhai 2016 Pharmacy
233 20113060 Patel Chirag Jayantilal 2016 Pharmacy
234 20114445 Prashant Tukaram Shirode 2016 Pharmacy
235 91010325 Mohammad Aijaz Mohammad Ayyub 2016 Pharmacy
236 15412148 Tribhuvan Singh 2016 Pharmacy
237 18710837 Shah Ravi Yashwant 2016 Pharmacy
238 4410247 Sharanabasava s Biradar 2016 Pharmacy
239 18710244 Pachpute Amol Prabhakar 2016 Pharmacy
240 161011344 Archana C.E. 2016 Pharmacy
241 161011345 Vinod R. 2016 Pharmacy
242 10711527 Atul Vishvanath Patil 2016 Pharmacy
243 21413018 Norma Leonard Rebello 2016 Pharmacy
244 10711192 Merai Ankitkumar H. 2016 Pharmacy
245 10711460 Inamdar Hitesh Prakash 2016 Pharmacy
246 21413113 Abdul Mannan 2016 Pharmacy
247 18710601 Rashid Akhtar 2016 Pharmacy
248 18710602 Sufiyan Ahmad 2016 Pharmacy
249 10711160 Mohammed Imran 2016 Pharmacy
250 10711273 Priyanka S. Arora 2016 Pharmacy
251 18710543 Shah Kautuk Kumar 2016 Pharmacy
252 141012275 Ananda Kumar Chettupalli 2016 Pharmacy
253 141012295 Desai Chirag Kiribhai 2016 Pharmacy
254 10711528 Subrata Kundu 2016 Pharmacy
255 21713067 Rahul Goroba Raut 2016 Pharmacy
256 20114238 Ajinath E. Shirsat 2016 Pharmacy
257 15112253 Joshi Nirali Bharatbhai 2016 Pharmacy
258 21713095 Shivani Desai 2016 Pharmacy
259 91010006 Mishra Rahul P.K. 2016 Pharmacy
260 15112247 Patel Nishith Kumar 2016 Pharmacy
261 15712191 Kekare Prajact Gurunath 2016 Pharmacy
262 10711510 Prakash Fulchand Yadgire 2016 Chemistry
263 20114514 Jagtap Tejaswini Panditrao 2016 Zoology
264 20114260 Seema Vilas Lathkar 2016 Mathematics
265 10711529 Rajkumar Anandrao Sukne 2016 Mathematics
266 141012266 Surendra Kumar Patsariya 2016 Pharmacy
267 91010467 Chaudhari Ramjibhai Pratapbhai 2016 Chemistry
268 91010468 Suthar Dipakkumar Madhusudan 2016 Chemistry
269 15112248 Patel Arpan Babulal 2016 Chemistry
270 15712066 Dnyandev Radhu Gund 2016 Chemistry
271 20113209 Deshmukh Meera Amod 2016 Chemistry
272 18710225 Sanjeev Kumari 2016 Environmental Science
273 15412232 Modhave Sujata Suhas 2016 Chemistry
274 18710238 Pinaki Ranjan Samanta 2016 Chemistry
275 15412267 Gulam Farooq Mustafa 2016 Chemistry
276 10711571 Rajput Sangramsing J. 2016 Mathematics
277 15412248 Sonawane Amol Raju 2016 Zoology
278 15712154 Sugat Ulhas Mohod 2016 Library and information Science
279 91010221 Dsouza Jude Jerome 2016 Mathematics
280 16111356 Dave Reena Pratik 2016 Botany
281 20113154 Salunkhe Santosh Popat 2016 Library and information Science
282 21413094 Balwinder Kaur 2016 Library and information Science
283 10711439 Namita Chawla 2016 Computer Science
284 16111516 Mohammed Farooque Khalil 2016 Computer Science
285 20114325 Motiram Huna Patil 2016 Chemistry
286 15412450 Deasi Prakash Kumar Ramjibhai 2016 Chemistry
287 15712155 Jigar Rambhai Patel 2016 Chemistry
288 15412288 Shailesh Prabhudayal Kumavat 2016 Biotechnology
289 161011322 Ingawale Geetali Shekhar 2016 Chemistry
290 15112160 Chandra Kant Belwal 2016 Chemistry
291 15712208 Rajendra Nath Mukhopadhyay 2016 Chemistry
292 15712199 Karande Subhash Shabu 2016 Physics
293 16111412 Gaikwad Sanjay Krishna 2016 Zoology
294 10711455 Ghule Pravin Keruji 2016 Library Science
295 16111555 Patel Manisha 2016 Botany
296 91010458 Chaudhary Rajesh Kumar Mohanlal 2016 Mathematics
297 15412081 Laxmi Joshi 2016 Computer Science
298 141012094 Surender Kumar 2016 Mathematics
299 141012167 Rajesh Shashikant Shah 2016 Chemistry
300 16111554 Linaben Patel 2016 Biotechnology
301 20114583 Shinde Muktabai Babasaheb 2016 Zoology
302 18710241 Sushil Gupta 2016 Chemistry
303 10110054 Syed Nusrat 2016 Computer Science
304 10110270 Ritesh Kumar Singhal 2016 Computer Science
305 15412176 Zirmite Ravikant Shamrao 2016 Computer Science
306 141012043 Patel Kinnariben Rameshchandra 2016 Botany
307 20114259 Suhas Madhukarrao Sabnis 2016 Physics
308 10711569 Bhadane Prakash Ashok 2016 Physics
309 161011236 Mortale Heera Nivrattirao 2016 Library Science
310 15412023 Prithavi Singh Bamnia 2016 Library Science
311 141012337 Itbare Datta 2016 Library and information Science
312 141012419 Kotur Mrutyunjaya Basappa 2016 Library and information Science
313 21713104 Abhay Kumar Gupta 2016 Biotechnology
314 15112249 Hitesh Kumarbabulal Dave 2016 Chemistry
315 141012393 Kakade Narayan Ramkrishna 2016 Chemistry
316 151213027 Prajapati Mahesh Kumar Maganlal 2016 Chemistry
317 91010409 Momin Shaziya Mohammed Irfan 2016 Chemistry
318 15412035 Indurkar Sunil 2016 Physics
319 141012003 Chaudhari Jayshri Dalubhai 2016 Botany
320 15712392 Subhash Genda Pawar 2016 Mathematics
321 18710190 Ankit Godara 2016 Computer Science
322 10711239 Zende Sachin Sahebrao 2016 Computer Science
323 15712409 Kiran Dnyanoba Mundhe 2016 Computer Science
324 20114234 Anand C.Patil 2016 Chemistry
325 10711005 Priti 2016 Chemistry
326 20113206 Khaire Ramesh Baburao 2016 Botany
327 15712436 Pote Suraj Vishwanath 2016 Computer Science
328 15712192 Kumbhar Sadashiv Shivling 2016 Physics
329 16111413 Sushil Kumar Sharma 2016 Chemistry
330 16111573 Trivedi Soham Mahendra 2016 Biotechnology
331 20113161 Roopa Gokhale Shahade 2016 Library and information Science
332 15112124 Bharathi K. N. 2016 Computer Science
333 21413035 Shah Trupti Priteshkumar 2016 Computer Science
334 15112156 Pandya Devangkumar 2016 Chemistry
335 20114397 Sonawane Narendra S. 2016 Chemistry
336 15712169 Patil Daulat Gundu 2016 Biochemistry
337 21713004 Vineeta Malsariya 2016 Mathematics
338 15412256 Dhumal Asmita Shrinivasrao 2016 Library and information Science
339 15112242 Niranjanamurthy M. 2016 Computer Science
340 10110053 Farman Ali 2016 Computer Science
341 15112260 Chaudhari Ankita Ishvarbhai 2016 Chemistry
342 20113040 Mahajan Vasanti Popat 2016 Zoology
343 161011292 Gandhi Sourabh Shrikant 2016 Computer Science