Updates
Research Methodology Workshop (Every Saturday). View More Next Common Entrance Test for Doctoral Course is scheduled on 24th November 2019 at University Campus in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan and Shriniwas Bagarka College, J.B. Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai 400059. View More

Ph.D Awardees

Academics/ Ph.D Awardees

List of PHD Awardees of Shri JJT University

Sr.No Registration Number Name Year of Convocation Subject
1 10110301 Rawal Ketan Ramakrishna 2014 Commerce
2 10110077 Dharamshi Pratik Pratap M. 2014 Commerce
3 18710581 Prajapati Amit 2014 Commerce
4 10110030 Sakshi Jhamb 2014 Commerce
5 91010042 Harshna Agarwal 2014 Commerce
6 4410213 Shetty Smita Shankar 2014 Commerce
7 4410216 Ajay Kumar Shah 2014 Commerce
8 16111284 Uttam Devarao Kadam 2014 Commerce
9 20114271 Sontakke Kapaleshwar Shivajirao 2014 Commerce
10 10110087 Jaggi Deepak Satpal 2014 Commerce
11 10711274 Nimbalkar Amar Shankar 2014 Commerce
12 15112207 Jayaswal Sunilraj Nilchandra 2014 Commerce
13 15112208 Lalwani Dilipkumar Madanlal 2014 Commerce
14 4410214 Gadadh Latha 2014 Management
15 4410237 Sogra Khatoon 2014 Management
16 91010317 Barot Himanshu Kodarlal 2014 Management
17 91010357 Ajani Mehboobali Sadruddin 2014 Management
18 4410183 Sneha Vasant Chavan 2014 Management
19 18710548 Kale Arati Deepak 2014 Management
20 18710577 Poojari Arun Sanjiva 2014 Management
21 18710760 Pandit Vinaykumar Nathalal 2014 Management
22 91010436 Chopra Rahul Ghewarchand 2014 Management
23 18710706 Rajesh Lalchand Mankani 2014 Management
24 4410243 Sarmishtha Halder 2014 Management
25 91010255 Raman Kumar 2014 Management
26 91010442 Billewar Satish Ruprao 2014 Management
27 10110100 Sarachandran Nair C 2014 Management
28 4410110 Sucheta B 2014 Management
29 16111531 Madhusudan Das Pai 2014 Management
30 18710722 Bipul Behari Saha 2014 Management
31 91010008 D. Sucharitha 2014 Management
32 20114452 Neha Jagat Parekh 2014 Management
33 10711536 Arvind Agrawal 2014 Management
34 20114003 Sudhir Bhupal Awati 2014 Management
35 91010257 Shephali Chitre 2014 Management
36 10711451 Sheetal Sharma 2014 Management
37 91010010 Pawan Kumar 2014 Management
38 10711446 Karandikar Deepa Anant 2014 Management
39 161011103 Hemant Dande 2014 Management
40 161011104 Seema Dande 2014 Management
41 16111548 Gayatri Dilip Sinkar 2014 Management
42 15112240 Rajesh Kumar Saxena 2014 Management
43 4410174 Sumathi Balachandran 2014 Education
44 16111544 Sahaya Jiji 2014 Education
45 20114002 Babita Varshney 2014 Education
46 10110045 Meenakshi Jain 2014 Education
47 10110075 Amita 2014 Education
48 91010335 Madan Anita Sanjeev Rajrani 2014 Education
49 16111621 Shirsath Sanjay Dhanji 2014 Education
50 16111622 Gadhe Nitin Kaluram 2014 Education
51 10711154 Anita Supadu Koli 2014 Education
52 10711489 Nandini Ghanashyam Girkar 2014 Education
53 20114021 Nandini A. Hiware 2014 Physical Education
54 16111602 Buchha Abhay Naginchand 2014 Physical Education
55 10711335 Anushree Anil Mahurkar 2014 Physical Education
56 161011240 Renke Ajinkya Rameshrao 2014 Physical Education
57 15412457 Sandeep Jagannath Jagtap 2014 Physical Education
58 10711140 Shirke Ravindra Dattatraya 2014 Physical Education
59 10711457 Amol Singh Gautam 2014 Physical Education
60 10711118 Rajput Dhansing Dalsing 2014 Physical Education
61 161011175 Premlata T. Chaudhari 2014 Physical Education
62 15112191 Dipak Balchand Chavan 2014 Physical Education
63 10711139 Nayna Shailesh Mehta 2014 Physical Education
64 15112003 Prem Singh Meena 2014 Physical Education
65 18710671 Satish Baliram Patil 2014 Civil Engineering
66 4410016 Kiran Jyoti 2014 Computer Engineering
67 91010399 Khan Ahmad Raza Mahfooz Raza 2014 Computer Engineering
68 16111436 Kolhe Kishor Rambhauji 2014 Computer Engineering
69 10110329 Dheeraj Chooramani 2014 Computer Engineering
70 20114412 Thakore Devendra Singh 2014 Computer Engineering
71 10711202 Shailesh Shivaji Deore 2014 Computer Engineering
72 4410204 H. Chandramouli 2014 Computer Engineering
73 16111339 Naasir Kamaal Khan 2014 Computer Engineering
74 18710065 Jagadeesh K S 2014 Computer Science & Engineering
75 4410185 Hemant Kagra 2014 ECE
76 18710759 Kamdar Dipesh Girinbhai 2014 ECE
77 91010296 Bhojani Dhaval Ramniklal 2014 ECE
78 91010297 Kothari Ashish Mahendrabhai 2014 ECE
79 16111297 Jayashree Sudhir Awati 2014 ECE
80 10711011 Archana Agrawal 2014 ECE
81 91010009 S. Chakradhara Goud 2014 Mechanical Engineering
82 91010309 Kanase Balasaheb Tukaram 2014 Geography
83 10711603 Ghule Sumitra Rajkumar 2014 Geography
84 10711483 Katkar Ramchandra Nanasaheb 2014 Geography
85 10711526 Sumedha Jayaba Dhuri 2014 Geography
86 20114568 Doke Ankush Sahebrao 2014 Geography
87 161011212 Kokate Tejashri Nanasaheb 2014 Geography
88 10711278 Vijay Pralhad Chaudhari 2014 Geography
89 10711481 Waghmare Parshuram Chandu 2014 Geography
90 15112214 Patil Vidya Shashikant 2014 Geography
91 10711189 Kishu Krishna Paul 2014 Hindi
92 16111026 Neelam Bhati 2014 History
93 20114018 Sonu Saran 2014 History
94 10711025 Ram Naresh Baghel 2014 History
95 10711260 Mane Kishor Udhavrao 2014 History
96 161011289 Prerana Pradip Dahiwalkar 2014 History
97 10711562 Krishan Kumar 2014 Political Science
98 15112143 Suresh Manjuldas Devare 2014 Political Science
99 20114292 Madhuri 2014 Psychology
100 4410236 Alice Aloysius 2014 Psychology
101 20114350 Sheth Madhavi Amit 2014 Psychology
102 20114552 Shilpa N. Desai 2014 Psychology
103 161011303 Bhut Nath Mahato 2014 Psychology
104 16111014 Kamal Chand Agarwal 2014 Public Administration
105 61009147 Gurpreet Kaur khosa 2014 Sociology
106 91010247 Dawoodani Nadir Anvarbhai 2014 Journalism & Mass Communication
107 161011242 Awari Malhari Dhondiba 2014 English
108 61009138 Rekha Rani 2014 English
109 10110132 Tasneem Murtaza Khurshid 2014 English
110 16111374 Vaghela Baldevbhai Mangabhai 2014 English
111 18710615 Kulkarni Jayant Anant 2014 English
112 20114569 Bhushan Vitthal Tagad 2014 English
113 18710614 Patil Dattatray Nilkanth 2014 English
114 10711320 Lipika Chandra 2014 English
115 10711418 Bhadauria Manishkumar Kishansingh 2014 English
116 161011182 Solunke Rameshwar Eshwar 2014 English
117 16111305 Chougule Chandrakant Rangrao 2014 English
118 10110101 Kuldeep G. Sharma 2014 Hindi
119 91010224 Meena Umesh Kapri 2014 Hindi
120 91010225 Bhagwati Jamansingh Rawat 2014 Hindi
121 10110124 Kulkarni Avita Vinay Jayshree 2014 Marathi
122 161011229 Mali Namdeo Bhila 2014 Marathi
123 10110152 Bansal Pushpa Ajay 2014 Law
124 4410188 Daramyan Singh Gabbar Singh Bist 2014 Law
125 20114519 Garje Balasaheb Sonajirao 2014 Law
126 161011118 Bhavna Adil Anklesaria 2014 Law
127 161011390 Uday Abasaheb Deshpande 2014 Law
128 15112222 Gurpreetkaur Daulat Singh Nirmale 2014 Law
129 15412185 Sarang Arun Savalekar 2014 Law
130 4410191 Modasiya Mohmadmoin Khalilahmed 2014 Pharmacy
131 4410199 Harsoliya Mohmed Sohel 2014 Pharmacy
132 4410284 P. Shashidhar 2014 Pharmacy
133 6100960 Vijaya Bhaskar Veeravalli 2014 Pharmacy
134 4410196 Mansuri Mushirbhai Inayatbhai 2014 Pharmacy
135 4410217 Shivalinge Gowda K. P. 2014 Pharmacy
136 91010003 Jitendra Kumar Badjatya 2014 Pharmacy
137 16111241 Laxman Vijapur 2014 Pharmacy
138 10711303 Prashant Vishwas Shinde 2014 Pharmacy
139 91010233 Ramesh Kumar S 2014 Pharmacy
140 4410195 Patel Tarunkumar Kiritbhai 2014 Pharmacy
141 91010368 Patel Malay Rameshbhai 2014 Pharmacy
142 4410158 Chinmay Anand 2014 Pharmacy
143 18710607 Durgacharan Arun Bhagwat 2014 Pharmacy
144 18710608 Sanjeevani Rajaram Desai 2014 Pharmacy
145 91010018 Rathi Sanjesh Kumar Gotam 2014 Pharmacy
146 16111536 Shaik Md Zakir Hussain 2014 Pharmacy
147 161011342 Ravikumar 2014 Pharmacy
148 18710609 Chemansaheb Jamkhandi 2014 Pharmacy
149 161011343 Satish S. 2014 Pharmacy
150 4410200 Modi Hiral Kaushikbhai 2014 Pharmacy
151 4410235 Mamatha Upadhyaya 2014 Biochemistry
152 4410250 Sanjeeda Tabasum M. 2014 Biochemistry
153 20114479 Sudha 2014 Biotechnology
154 16111362 Ishan Yogesh Kumar Pandya 2014 Biotechnology
155 61009216 Sudhir Kumar Chakravarti 2014 Botany
156 16111270 Hiteshkumar Rasikbhai Patel 2014 Botany
157 16111557 Swati Paresh Limbochiya 2014 Botany
158 16111561 Patel Yatinkumar Sureshlal 2014 Botany
159 161011221 Sonwalkar Reshma Popatrao 2014 Botany
160 91010462 Chauhan Nitesh Dolatram 2014 Chemistry
161 16111357 Shailesh kumar H.Shah 2014 Chemistry
162 91010371 Patel Dineshkumar 2014 Chemistry
163 91010007 Pradeep Kumar 2014 Chemistry
164 20114225 Madhumita Talpade 2014 Chemistry
165 18710742 Biraris Narhar Jagannath 2014 Chemistry
166 91010229 Jyoti Deepak Mhatre 2014 Chemistry
167 91010268 Daphal Vinayak Nathu 2014 Chemistry
168 91010269 Holkar Ganesh Shahanebuwa 2014 Chemistry
169 91010461 Patel Jayesh Rameshbhai 2014 Chemistry
170 16111370 Bhatt Nilay Dilipkumar 2014 Chemistry
171 16111422 Yadav Ravi Ramrathi 2014 Chemistry
172 91010022 Uday Veer Singh 2014 Chemistry
173 20114534 Patil Amit Limbraj 2014 Chemistry
174 10711428 Purav Talaviya 2014 Chemistry
175 91010370 Vyas Tejas Kirtikumar 2014 Chemistry
176 91010460 Gosai Dineshgir Ramgir 2014 Chemistry
177 16111358 Baldev Atul Dhirajlal 2014 Chemistry
178 10711213 Rajarshi Nareshkumar Patel 2014 Chemistry
179 18710822 Patel Dasharathkumar Parasottamdas 2014 Chemistry
180 18710825 Patel Ameebahen Babulal 2014 Chemistry
181 16111372 Shah Dharmeshbhai Govindlal 2014 Chemistry
182 91010321 Fadadu Piyushkumar Dhirajlal 2014 Chemistry
183 10110034 Surendra Kumar 2014 Chemistry
184 20114515 Jagtap Pandit Bhimrao 2014 Chemistry
185 10110277 Preety Khatri 2014 Computer Science
186 18710175 Meenu Devi 2014 Computer Science
187 18710213 Bijender Singh Yadav 2014 Computer Science
188 16111032 Jitendra Singh 2014 Computer Science
189 91010280 Faimida Munir Sayyad 2014 Computer Science
190 4410069 Swati Garg 2014 Computer Science
191 4410263 Mukesh Chandra Negi 2014 Computer Science
192 10110194 Abdul Jabbar Khilji 2014 Computer Science
193 10110195 Amit Kumar Vyas 2014 Computer Science
194 10110193 Shashi Shekhar Ranga 2014 Computer Science
195 10110197 Shruti Sandal 2014 Computer Science
196 161011307 Pawar Anil Bhanudas 2014 Library and information Science
197 161011308 Satpute Dattatraya Tukaram 2014 Library and information Science
198 161011304 Tambe Vijaya Laxman 2014 Library and information Science
199 161011305 Hapase Sunil Sopan 2014 Library and information Science
200 161011306 Aher Balasaheb Bhagwat 2014 Library and information Science
201 20114446 Gadekar Sachin Jaiwantrao 2014 Library Science
202 10711604 Ghule Rajkumar Pandharinath 2014 Library Science
203 91010314 Patel Hareshkumar Amrutbhai 2014 Library Science
204 16111572 Patel Pravinkumar Ishwarlal 2014 Library Science
205 16111617 Devendra Patel 2014 Library Science
206 10711034 Mohammad Nasir 2014 Library Science
207 10711440 Sunil Devidaspant Belsare 2014 Library Science
208 161011004 Shuchi Kaushik 2014 Library Science
209 18710033 Shaikh Saira Banu 2014 Library Science
210 161011202 Pradeep Shriram Bansode 2014 Library Science
211 18710036 RajKumar 2014 Mathematics
212 91010049 Sandeep Kumari 2014 Mathematics
213 16111034 Varun Pratap Singh 2014 Medical Science
214 91010493 Prabhakar Ramesh Bhandari 2014 Microbiology
215 4410215 Karibasappa G 2014 Microbiology
216 16111618 Patel Nikunjkumar Bhikhabhai 2014 Microbiology
217 10711018 Shweta Sharma 2014 Microbiology
218 10711337 Rokade Kedar Bhimrao 2014 Microbiology
219 15112268 Farida Paurushasp Minocheherhomji 2014 Microbiology
220 18710256 Satveer Singh 2014 Physics
221 18710683 More Abhijeet Ramdas 2014 Physics
222 16111317 Bobade dattatraya Hanamant 2014 Physics
223 16111550 Awati Vidyadhar Vasant 2014 Physics
224 20114567 Rita Abbi 2014 Statistics
225 20114488 Hardikar Rajeev Shripad 2014 Zoology
226 20114539 Dhamak Rajendra Murlidhar 2014 Zoology
227 10711501 Rahul Krishna Pawar 2014 Zoology
228 20114489 Kotadiya Nikeshkumar Gordhanbhai 2014 Zoology
229 10711241 Tilekar Babanrao Balasaheb 2014 Zoology
230 10711377 Patil Rahul Pratapsing 2014 Zoology
231 15112267 Shah Alkesh 2014 Zoology